Pressed flower art - Papaver

 

size: 20 x 20 cm 

Latin Name: Papaver

Common name: Poppy

 

All flowers have been pressed by me at my studio in Malvern - mounted on the handmade recycled paper, each piece is completely unique. I would recommend framing as soon as you recieve them to ensure they're preserved and kept dry - I recommend a gold or black frame with a thick mount for a modern look.

 

Postage + packaging is included. The art will be beautifully packaged and sent via royal mail large letter within 1-2 working days.

 

Please note: purchase of this item is for one single piece of art - other art pictured is for illustrative purposes only.

Papaver 20 x 20

£14.00Price
  • The tone of dried stems may vary slightly due to lighting/variety each week - slight tonal changes only. 

  • please allow up to 2  days for dispatch. All flowers will be sent via royal mail large letter.